Free songs

Russia 2018 world cup kicks off in Moscow

Jun 14 • Featured, News • 64 Views • No Comments on Russia 2018 world cup kicks off in Moscow


The FIFA football cup one of the world’s most-watched sporting events has begun. Panama and Iceland make their first appearances in the soccer tournament — as do video reviews to help referees make the contentious calls — although popular teams from Italy, the Netherlands and the U.S. failed to qualify.

Also new is the $11 billion Russia has spent as host. With five African nations representing the fortunes of the continent in Russia, we would like to hear from you about their chances of going all the way to the final.

Artists perform before the group A match between Russia and Saudi Arabia which opens the 2018 soccer World Cup at the Luzhniki stadium in Moscow, Russia, Thursday, June 14, 2018. (AP Photo/Darko Bandic)

Egypt’s Pharaohs, Morocco’s Atlas Lions, Nigeria’s Super Eagles, Senegal’s Teranga Lions and Tunisia’s Carthage Eagles will all be playing to better Africa’s record of reaching the quarter final.

Russia World cup 2018 Schedule in Malaysia Time (UTC +8 Timezone)

MatchNo. Date Time (MST) Teams Stadium Stage
1. June 14, 2018 11:00 PM Russia vs Saudi Arabia Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
2. June 15, 2018 8:00 PM Egypt vs Uruguay Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
3. June 16, 2018 2:00 AM Portugal vs Spain Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
4. June 15, 2018 11:00 PM Morocco vs Iran Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
5. June 16, 2018 6:00 PM France vs Australia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
6. June 17, 2018 12:00 AM Peru vs Denmark Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
7. June 16, 2018 9:00 PM Argentina vs Iceland Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
8. June 17, 2018 3:00 AM Croatia vs Nigeria Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
9. June 18, 2018 2:00 AM Brazil vs Switzerland Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
10. June 17, 2018 8:00 PM Costa Rica vs Serbia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
11. June 17, 2018 11:00 PM Germany vs Mexico Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
12. June 18, 2018 8:00 PM Sweden vs South Korea Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
13. June 18, 2018 11:00 PM Belgium vs Panama Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
14. June 19, 2018 2:00 AM Tunisia vs England Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
15. June 19, 2018 11:00 PM Poland vs Senegal Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
16. June 19, 2018 8:00 PM Colombia vs Japan Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
17. June 20, 2018 2:00 AM Russia vs Egypt Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
18. June 20, 2018 11:00 PM Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
19. June 20, 2018 8:00 PM Portugal vs Morocco Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
20. June 21, 2018 2:00 AM Iran vs Spain Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
21. June 21, 2018 11:00 PM France vs Peru Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
22. June 21, 2018 8:00 PM Denmark vs Australia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
23. June 22, 2018 2:00 AM Argentina vs Croatia Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
24. June 22, 2018 11:00 PM Nigeria vs Iceland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
25. June 22, 2018 8:00 PM Brazil vs Costa Rica Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
26. June 23, 2018 2:00 AM Serbia vs Switzerland Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
27. June 24, 2018 2:00 AM Germany vs Sweden Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
28. June 23, 2018 11:00 PM South Korea vs Mexico Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
29. June 23, 2018 8:00 PM Belgium vs Tunisia Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
30. June 24, 2018 8:00 PM England vs Panama Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
31. June 25, 2018 2:00 AM Poland vs Colombia Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
32. June 24, 2018 11:00 PM Japan vs Senegal Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
33. June 25, 2018 10:00 PM Uruguay vs Russia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
34. June 25, 2018 10:00 PM Saudi Arabia vs Egypt Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
35. June 26, 2018 2:00 AM Iran vs Portugal Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
36. June 26, 2018 2:00 AM Spain vs Morocco Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
37. June 26, 2018 10:00 PM Denmark vs France Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Group
38. June 26, 2018 10:00 PM Australia vs Peru Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Group
39. June 27, 2018 2:00 AM Nigeria vs Argentina Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Group
40. June 27, 2018 2:00 AM Iceland vs Croatia Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Group
41. June 28, 2018 2:00 AM Serbia vs Brazil Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Group
42. June 28, 2018 2:00 AM Switzerland vs Costa Rica Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Group
43. June 27, 2018 10:00 PM South Korea vs Germany Kazan Arena, Kazan Group
44. June 27, 2018 10:00 PM Mexico vs Sweden Central Stadium, Yekaterinburg Group
45. June 29, 2018 2:00 AM England vs Belgium Kaliningrad Stadium, Kaliningrad Group
46. June 29, 2018 2:00 AM Panama vs Tunisia Mordovia Arena, Saransk Group
47. June 28, 2018 10:00 PM Japan vs Poland Volgograd Arena, Volgograd Group
48. June 28, 2018 10:00 PM Senegal vs Colombia Cosmos Arena, Samara Group
49. July 1, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Round of 16
50. June 30, 2018 10:00 PM Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D Kazan Arena, Kazan Round of 16
51. July 1, 2018 10:00 PM Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Round of 16
52. July 2, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group C Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Round of 16
53. July 2, 2018 10:00 PM Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F Cosmos Arena, Samara Round of 16
54. July 3, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H Rostov Arena, Rostov-on-Don Round of 16
55. July 3, 2018 10:00 PM Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Round of 16
56. July 4, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Round of 16
57. July 6, 2018 10:00 PM Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium, Nizhny Novgorod Quarter-finals
58. July 7, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54 Kazan Arena, Kazan Quarter-finals
59. July 8, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52 Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Quarter-finals
60. July 7, 2018 10:00 PM Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56 Cosmos Arena, Samara Quarter-finals
61. July 11, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Match 57 vs Winner Match 58 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Semi-finals
62. July 12, 2018 2:00 AM Winner Match 59 vs Winner Match 60 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Semi-finals
63. July 14, 2018 10:00 PM Loser Match 61 vs Loser Match 62 Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Third place
64. July 15, 2018 11:00 PM Winner Match 61 vs Winner Match 62 Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow Fina

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

« »